TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

£9.9
FREE Shipping

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

The Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I, GLC-BX40-DA-I, and GLC-BX40-U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. Il FRITZ!Box verifica ora se è possibile stabilire la connessione a Internet. La configurazione è conclusa non appena viene visualizzato il messaggio "La verifica della connessione Internet ha avuto esito positivo". Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate” Fiber to Ethernet Converters use a copper transceiver to transform the signal from a UTP / RJ45 Ethernet link to one that can be used by a fiber optic transceiver. These Media Converters are used to enable connections of UTP copper-based Ethernet equipment to various optical fiber cable such as multimode, single mode, or single strand fiber. The benefits include, extending Ethernet links over greater distances, protecting data from noise and interference, and future proofing a network with additional bandwidth capacity. The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

The GLC-GE-DR-LX SFP also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. The GLC-GE-DR-LX SFP can interoperate with other 100M SFPs/interfaces as long as those are based on 100BASE-LX10 standard. A 5dB attenuator is needed on the path of dual-rate SFP Tx and 100BASE-LX10 interface Rx. No attenuator is needed on the other fiber strand. When shorter distances of Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB. The dual-rate 100M/1G 10Km SFP is interoperable with the IEEE 100BASE-LX and 1000BASE-LX/LH standards. The Cisco 1-Gbps SFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco networking equipment *. For more details, refer to the document SFP Compatibility Matrix at: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6981.pdf

Fibre Media Converter Advice

A GLC-BX40-D-I or GLC-BX40-DA-I device connects to a GLC-BX40-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km. PS:per avere il massimo della resa vi suggerisco le bretelle di collegamento ONT Router in cavo patch cat 7.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX40-D-I, GLC-BX40-DA-I, and GLC-BX40-U-I SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. A GLC-BX80-D-I device is always connected to a GLC-BX80-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80 km. Information about Cisco’s environmental sustainability policies and initiatives for our products, solutions, operations, and extended operations or supply chain is provided in the “Environment Sustainability” section of Cisco’s Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Report. Da quando ho acquistato il TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter, la mia rete ha subito una trasformazione notevole. Questo prodotto eccezionale ha dimostrato di essere una soluzione affidabile e performante per connettere diversi tipi di reti, e sono entusiasta di condividere la mia esperienza con voi.Tripp Lite Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International Power Supply, 1310 nm, 2,000 m The GLC-BX-D and GLC-BX-U SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. Il modulo non si surriscalda, un poco solo il connettore SFP ma è normale e comunque nulla di trascendentale. Tripp Lite Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 LC, International Power Supply, 850 nm, 550 m

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Customer reviews

The GLC-BX-D-I and GLC-BX-U-I are the Industrial temperature rated (IND) counterparts of GLC-BX-D and GLC-BX-U SFPS. This allows link operation in harsh environmental conditions where the module case temperature can be in the range -40°C to 85°C. Tripp Lite Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International Power Supply, 850 nm, 550 m

Avevo chiesto di mantenere il mio Router m, un fritzbox 7490, a mio avviso il top di gamma della AVM, ma mi avevano risposto picche e che avrei dovuto utilizzare il loro modem col il modulo SFP arrivatomi per posta.

Fibre Media Converter Features

The GLC-GE-DR-LX SFP can interoperate with other 1G SFPs/interfaces as long as those are based on 1000BASE-LX/LH standard. No attenuator is needed in any fiber strand. Ho approfittato di un'offerta del mio gestore per passare dalla fibra misto rame FTTC a quella a 1 GBPS FTTH.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop